Recap | Results

Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:10 PM
                      Ollie Isom Invitational - 4/27/2013                      
                        Butler County Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vailas, Angeline             Friends                  12.15  
  2 Corley, Martavia             Dodge City               12.58  
  3 Turner, Ashli                Dodge City               12.94  
  4 Jacobs, Lauren               Hutchinson               13.34  
  5 Gueary, Kadecha              Hutchinson               14.48  
  6 Terzic, Mirjana              Butler                   14.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Terika                Allen Co                 23.83   3 
  2 Style, Vanessa               Allen Co                 24.49   3 
  3 Vailas, Angeline             Friends                  25.28   3 
  4 Corley, Martavia             Dodge City               25.95   3 
  5 Garrett, Kimberly            Sterling                 26.79   2 
  6 Reinert, Jonelle             Butler                   26.83   2 
  7 Hodge, Ashanna               Butler                   27.03   3 
  8 Shaw, Heather                Sterling                 27.06   1 
  9 Turner, Ashli                Dodge City               27.28   3 
 10 Halliman, Sueshi-Ann         Butler                   27.45   2 
 11 Stanford, Ashley             Sterling                 28.03   1 
 12 Myers, Beth                  Sterling                 28.66   1 
 13 Quiring, Xannie              Sterling                 29.83   2 
 14 Terzic, Mirjana              Butler                   29.88   2 
 15 Moore, Natalie               Pratt                    34.04   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reinert, Jonelle             Butler                 1:00.87  
  2 Shaw, Heather                Sterling               1:01.30  
  3 Horne, Nhaieemah             Butler                 1:02.56  
  4 Simon, Abby                  Friends                1:03.09  
  5 Halliman, Sueshi-Ann         Butler                 1:03.57  
  6 Myers, Beth                  Sterling               1:04.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abu, Agnes                   Barton                 2:17.02   2 
  2 Mato, Lydia                  Barton                 2:24.78   2 
  3 Collymore, Abiane            Butler                 2:25.90   2 
  4 Wedekind, Madison            Butler                 2:33.01   2 
  5 Burgess, Amber               Sterling               2:33.83   1 
  6 Atwood, Antonique            Dodge City             2:34.84   2 
  7 Caffrey, Madison             Sterling               2:36.11   1 
  8 Farrell, Alyssa              Sterling               2:37.31   1 
  9 Collins, Connie              Friends                2:41.81   2 
 10 Trupe, Tricia                Butler                 2:41.97   1 
 11 Henson, Kaitlin              Hutchinson             2:43.51   1 
 12 Kidd, Janelle                Butler                 2:46.85   2 
 13 Zimmerman, Brooke            Friends                2:47.79   2 
 14 Lanham, Renee                Sterling               2:51.57   1 
 15 Flores, Terra                Butler                 2:57.09   2 
 16 Shaw, KaPresha               Dodge City             2:57.13   1 
 17 Zerr, Jacey                  Friends                3:03.21   1 
 18 Tamez, Raquel                Pratt                  3:43.35   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgess, Amber               Sterling               5:14.65  
  2 Caffrey, Madison             Sterling               5:17.38  
  3 Kidd, Janelle                Butler                 5:21.84  
  4 Collins, Connie              Friends                5:23.58  
  5 Trupe, Tricia                Butler                 5:29.35  
  6 Zimmerman, Brooke            Friends                5:32.86  
  7 Lanham, Renee                Sterling               5:42.31  
  8 King, Priscilla              Hutchinson             5:46.67  
  9 Childress, Alyssa            Dodge City             5:51.91  
 10 Zerr, Jacey                  Friends                5:53.96  
 11 Flanigan, Hayley             Butler                 6:03.74  
 12 Flores, Terra                Butler                 6:15.32  
 13 Martin, Kim                  Pratt                  6:57.03  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Sydney                  Friends               19:38.77  
  2 Loza, Bianca                 Dodge City            20:34.24  
  3 Young, Lindi                 Butler                21:12.20  
  4 De La Cruz, Vanessa          Dodge City            21:44.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Style, Vanessa               Allen Co                 14.13  
  2 Garrett, Kimberly            Sterling                 15.21  
  3 Behny, Maddie                Friends                  15.88  
  4 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                  16.11  
  5 Vanburen, Abby               Hutchinson               17.42  
  6 Williams, Kylie              Hutchinson               18.58  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hodge, Ashanna               Butler                 1:05.47   2 
  2 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                1:09.19   2 
  3 Jefferson, Brooke            Cowley                 1:13.67   1 
  4 Newlin, Ellie                Friends                1:13.81   2 
  5 Hampton, Morgan              Dodge City             1:14.03   1 
  6 Duerksen, Lauren             Friends                1:15.18   2 
  7 Newlin, Maggie               Friends                1:16.52   2 
  8 Scheidegger, Taylor          Dodge City             1:24.65   1 
  9 Vanburen, Abby               Hutchinson             1:25.34   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Ashlyn              Hutchinson            12:46.00  
  2 Claxton, Ashley              Hutchinson            13:09.64  
  3 Waldron, Breah               Hutchinson            13:36.64  
  4 Williams, Savannah           Dodge City            13:42.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler Cc, El Dorado, KS  'A'                         50.23  
  2 Sterling College  'A'                                 50.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler Cc, El Dorado, KS  'A'                       4:14.17  
  2 Sterling College  'A'                               4:16.18  
  3 Sterling College  'B'                               4:39.63  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quiring, Xannie              Sterling                 1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Turner, Ericka               Cowley                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Duerksen, Lauren             Friends                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meeth, Eley                  Cowley                   3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Quiring, Xannie              Sterling                 2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Middleton, Hannah            Cowley                   2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinser, Nicole               Hutchinson               5.00m   16-05.00 
  2 Simon, Abby                  Friends                  4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Keck, Kaitlyn                Friends                  4.74m   15-06.75 
  4 Corley, Martavia             Dodge City               4.72m   15-06.00 
  5 Bell, Jamie                  Butler                   4.17m   13-08.25 
  6 Bowman, Bethany              Barton                   4.10m   13-05.50 
  7 Scheidegger, Taylor          Dodge City               3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanford, Ashley             Sterling                10.60m   34-09.50 
  2 Kinser, Nicole               Hutchinson              10.45m   34-03.50 
  3 Bell, Jamie                  Butler                   9.17m   30-01.00 
  4 Gueary, Kadecha              Hutchinson               8.86m   29-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoheisel, Janelle            Hutchinson              11.09m   36-04.75 
  2 Melvin, Alec                 Hutchinson              10.76m   35-03.75 
  3 Watkins, Dusty               Dodge City              10.19m   33-05.25 
  4 Wright, Josie                Butler                   9.99m   32-09.50 
  5 Bebermeyer, Emily            Sterling                 9.81m   32-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poljansek, Hayley            Cowley                  37.91m     124-04 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Barton                  37.73m     123-09 
  3 Milton, Jamesia              Cowley                  36.98m     121-04 
  4 Melvin, Alec                 Hutchinson              32.40m     106-03 
  5 Farthing, Nicole             Hutchinson              32.28m     105-11 
  6 Wright, Josie                Butler                  30.05m      98-07 
  7 Borger, Rebecca              Pratt                   27.66m      90-09 
  8 Watkins, Dusty               Dodge City              27.50m      90-03 
  9 Bebermeyer, Emily            Sterling                25.32m      83-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milton, Jamesia              Cowley                  48.37m     158-08 
  2 Griffin, Alex                Hutchinson              42.23m     138-06 
  3 Poljansek, Hayley            Cowley                  41.43m     135-11 
  4 Hoheisel, Janelle            Hutchinson              37.70m     123-08 
  5 Wright, Josie                Butler                  36.75m     120-07 
  6 Melvin, Alec                 Hutchinson              34.65m     113-08 
  7 Farthing, Nicole             Hutchinson              30.08m      98-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolken, Katelyn              Baker                   42.21m     138-06 
  2 Case, Savanah                Cowley                  36.20m     118-09 
  3 Duerksen, Lauren             Friends                 34.90m     114-06 
  4 Hoheisel, Janelle            Hutchinson              34.20m     112-02 
  5 Borger, Rebecca              Pratt                   31.50m     103-04 
  6 Ast, Chelsea                 Cowley                  28.76m      94-04 
  7 Griffin, Alex                Hutchinson              27.70m      90-10 
  8 Hook, Emily                  Hutchinson              26.43m      86-08 
  9 Lorick, Modesty              Barton                  21.92m      71-11 
 10 Bell, Jamie                  Butler                  21.50m      70-06 
 11 Clifton, Lahni               Barton                  20.28m      66-06 
 12 Hodge, Ashanna               Butler                  19.14m      62-09 
 13 Wright, Josie                Butler                  16.21m      53-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Dexter                Friends                  10.69   3 
  2 Breaux, Justin               Butler                   10.80   3 
  3 Calloway, Steven             Butler                   10.84   3 
  4 Jones, James                 Hutchinson               10.92   3  10.913
  5 Jones, Geno                  Hutchinson               10.92   3  10.917
  6 Burns, Michael               Allen Co                 10.97   3 
  7 St. Hubert, Jethro           Allen Co                 11.02   3 
  8 Barclay, Bruce               Allen Co                 11.09   2 
  9 Suggs, Devin                 Butler                   11.11   2 
 10 Simmons, Jason               Dodge City               11.15   2  11.142
 11 Marcano, Richard             Butler                   11.15   3  11.144
 12 Adkins, Malik                Hutchinson               11.24   2 
 13 Autrey, Terry                Hutchinson               11.25   2 
 14 Duncan, Antonio              Allen Co                 11.28   3 
 15 Bacon, Nathanial             Unattached               11.32   1 
 16 Wade, Deandre                Butler                   11.34   2 
 17 Gregory, David               Baker                    11.47   2 
 18 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  11.63   2 
 19 Henning, Greg                Baker                    11.66   2 
 20 Lodino, Luiz                 Cowley                   12.04   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calloway, Steven             Butler                   21.47   3 
  2 Davis, Dexter                Friends                  21.54   2 
  3 Moore, Leroy                 Butler                   21.80   3 
  4 Breaux, Justin               Butler                   21.85   3 
  5 Wade, Deandre                Butler                   21.89   2 
  6 Henderson, Deandre           Allen Co                 21.98   3 
  7 Gibson, Eric                 Cowley                   22.12   2 
  8 Gregory, David               Baker                    22.41   2 
  9 Simmons, Jason               Dodge City               22.95   1 
 10 Suggs, Devin                 Butler                   22.99   2 
 11 Gatson, Royal                Allen Co                 23.20   3 
 12 Mayele, Kris                 Friends                  23.91   1 
 13 Christie, Darrin             Dodge City               24.31   1 
 14 Lodino, Luiz                 Cowley                   25.09   1 
 -- Marcano, Richard             Butler                     DNF   2 
 -- Alleyne, Shaquille           Butler                     DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larry, Alfred                Butler                   48.35   2 
  2 Calloway, Steven             Butler                   49.20   2 
  3 Alleyne, Shaquille           Butler                   49.36   2 
  4 Moore, Leroy                 Butler                   49.44   2 
  5 Williams, Ridge              Hutchinson               50.61   2 
  6 Nooney, Brock                Friends                  50.80   1 
  7 Gatson, Royal                Allen Co                 51.36   1 
  8 Wade, Deandre                Butler                   51.62   2 
  9 Simmons, Rondell             Allen Co                 52.11   1 
 10 Watson, Josh                 Barton                   53.88   1 
 11 Mayele, Kris                 Friends                  54.60   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Paul                Hutchinson             1:56.78   2 
  2 Burley, Maxwell              Friends                1:58.82   2 
  3 Laari, Sampson               Barton                 1:59.43   2 
  4 Lyle, Jesse                  Hutchinson             1:59.77   2 
  5 Mathur, Kris                 Unattached             2:01.74   2 
  6 Hernanndez, Helam            Hutchinson             2:03.35   1 
  7 Magana, Joe                  Sterling               2:04.21   1 
  8 Serem, Edwin                 Butler                 2:05.89   2 
  9 Holler, Brady                Barton                 2:06.06   1 
 10 Mendoza, Israel              Butler                 2:07.68   2 
 11 Waters, Hunter               Hutchinson             2:08.21   1 
 12 Nooney, Brock                Friends                2:08.94   2 
 13 Garrett, Lucas               Sterling               2:09.50   1 
 14 Heller, Mitch                Friends                2:10.82   2 
 15 Surmeier, Max                Butler                 2:12.86   1 
 16 Amador, David                Sterling               2:21.19   1 
 17 Kipchumba, Baruf             Butler                 2:22.01   1 
 18 Cody, Frye                   Butler                 2:24.13   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serem, Edwin                 Butler                 4:09.18  
  2 Rojas, Oberlin               Hutchinson             4:09.86  
  3 Heller, Mitch                Friends                4:10.49  
  4 Murphy III, John             Hutchinson             4:12.49  
  5 Burley, Maxwell              Friends                4:16.71  
  6 Mendoza, Israel              Butler                 4:18.76  
  7 Magana, Joe                  Sterling               4:19.98  
  8 Surmeier, Max                Butler                 4:32.19  
  9 Rummery, Brooks              Friends                4:32.47  
 10 Kipchumba, Baruf             Butler                 4:39.72  
 11 Amador, David                Sterling               4:40.46  
 12 Cody, Frye                   Butler                 4:46.04  
 13 Rose, Genesis                Barton                 5:06.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Oberlin               Hutchinson            15:34.35  
  2 Murphy III, John             Hutchinson            16:15.51  
  3 Garcia, Gage                 Unattached            16:22.60  
  4 Gutierrez, Edgar             Hutchinson            16:49.13  
  5 Rummery, Brooks              Friends               16:54.41  
  6 Lane, Teae                   Pratt                 17:25.01  
  7 Melton, Nathan               Hutchinson            17:32.95  
  8 Butler, Trenton              Hutchinson            18:23.74  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barclay, Bruce               Allen Co                 14.56  
  2 Mullings, Rohan              Allen Co                 14.78  
  3 Wilson, Tyrone               Dodge City               15.39  
  4 Francois, Zodani             Allen Co                 15.43  
  5 Posey, Timothy               Cowley                   17.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duncan, Antonio              Allen Co                 56.72   2 
  2 Mullings, Rohan              Allen Co                 56.74   2 
  3 Francois, Zodani             Allen Co                 57.83   2 
  4 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  57.96   2 
  5 Vaden, Austin                Hutchinson               59.87   1 
  6 Wilson, Tyrone               Dodge City             1:00.70   1 
  7 Biedron, Trevor              Friends                1:01.91   2 
  8 Slaughter, Darius            Pratt                  1:02.03   1 
  9 Waters, Colton               Hutchinson             1:08.28   1 
 10 Christie, Darrin             Dodge City             1:10.92   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patton, Brent                Hutchinson            10:33.29  
  2 Rohr, Darryn                 Hutchinson            11:01.32  
  3 Hageman, Drew                Hutchinson            11:17.46  
  4 Hayes, Skylar                Hutchinson            11:36.51  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler Cc, El Dorado, KS  'A'                         41.89  
  2 Hutchinson CC  'A'                                    41.96  
  3 Cowley College  'A'                                   43.01  
  4 Hutchinson CC  'B'                                    43.64  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler Cc, El Dorado, KS  'A'                       3:23.88  
  2 Butler Cc, El Dorado, KS  'B'                       3:40.34  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liebst, Lakin                Hutchinson               1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Biedron, Dylan               Friends                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Hayaski, Takuya              Hutchinson               1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Andrew                 Hutchinson               4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Hope, Hunter                 Sterling                 3.81m   12-06.00 
  3 Kear, Clay                   Hutchinson              J3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Torline, Blade               Pratt                    3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Garrett, Lucas               Sterling                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henning, Greg                Baker                    6.32m   20-09.00 
  2 Stone, Brandon               Barton                   6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Vaden, Austin                Hutchinson               6.00m   19-08.25 
  4 Spears, Jorgeo               Hutchinson               5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Lenhart, Cody                Friends                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  6 Soto, Anthony                Pratt                    5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Slaughter, Darius            Pratt                    5.53m   18-01.75 
  8 Biedron, Trevor              Friends                  5.48m   17-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Anthony          Cowley                  14.08m   46-02.50 
  2 Soto, Anthony                Pratt                   13.02m   42-08.75 
  3 Liebst, Lakin                Hutchinson              12.62m   41-05.00 
  4 Hayaski, Takuya              Hutchinson              11.43m   37-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKinight, Derek             Cowley                  14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Peck, Joshua                 Baker                   13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Gassman, Braiton             Hutchinson              13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City              12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 Glass, Seth                  Dodge City              11.53m   37-10.00 
  6 Patton, Cole                 Pratt                    9.81m   32-02.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peck, Joshua                 Baker                   48.89m     160-05 
  2 Adams, Kenny                 Unattached              44.05m     144-06 
  3 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City              37.49m     123-00 
  4 Jordan, Tyler                Barton                  34.91m     114-06 
  5 Gassman, Braiton             Hutchinson              33.99m     111-06 
  6 Patton, Cole                 Pratt                   33.24m     109-01 
 -- McKinight, Derek             Cowley                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peck, Joshua                 Baker                   45.49m     149-03 
  2 Adams, Kenny                 Unattached              44.88m     147-03 
  3 Moore, Dylan                 Barton                  41.99m     137-09 
  4 Gassman, Braiton             Hutchinson              40.88m     134-01 
  5 Brinkman, Jake               Hutchinson              40.43m     132-08 
  6 Weibe, Steven                Hutchinson              37.88m     124-03 
  7 Glass, Seth                  Dodge City              37.64m     123-06 
  8 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City              36.27m     119-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brinkman, Jake               Hutchinson              64.49m     211-07 
  2 Wells, Brenner               Hutchinson              56.08m     184-00 
  3 Racette, Derek               Friends                 55.40m     181-09 
  4 Overturf, Colby              Barton                  52.52m     172-04 
  5 Weibe, Steven                Hutchinson              50.93m     167-01 
  6 Biedron, Dylan               Friends                 43.04m     141-02 
  7 Hope, Hunter                 Sterling                42.67m     140-00 
  8 Johnson, Kingham             Hutchinson              41.77m     137-00 
  9 Biedron, Trevor              Friends                 41.43m     135-11 
 10 Davis, Tim                   Sterling                37.10m     121-09