2017 Schedule

Overall 23-10
Pct. .697
Conf. 8-6
Pct. .571
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-2
Away 2-4
Neutral 11-4
Matches 33
Kills per set 11.28
Hitting % .235
Assists per set 9.95
Blocks per set 2.23
Service Aces per set 1.75
Digs per set 16.00
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Aug. 19 Coffeyville # KJCCC Scrimmage TBA
  Garden City # Scrimmage TBA
Aug. 25 vs. Clarendon College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Aug. 26 vs. North Lake College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Labette @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Aug. 30 Barton * W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 06 at Colby * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 08 vs. McCook Community College @ MCCook CC L, 3-2 Final
  vs. North Platte (Neb.) @ McCook, NE McCook Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 09 vs. Southeast Nebraska @ McCook CC McCook, NE W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Highland @ McCook, NE McCook Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 11 Garden City * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 13 at Hutchinson * L, 3-1 Final
Sep. 15 at Dodge City * Dodge City Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Independence @ Dodge City CC Dodge City Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 16 vs. Allen County @ Dodge City, KS Dodge City Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Labette @ Dodge City CC Dodge City Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 18 Friends JV W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 20 at Seward County * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 22 Pratt * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 25 Ottawa JV W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 27 Cloud County * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 30 at Barton * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 04 at Garden City * L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 07 Colby * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 09 Hutchinson * L, 3-1 Final
Oct. 11 Dodge City * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 13 vs. Lake Land College @ MAC W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Park Hills, MO Mineral Area College Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 14 vs. Rend Lake College @ MAC Mineral Area College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. McHenry County College @ MAC Mineral Area College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 17 Ottawa JV W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 18 Friends JV W, 3-1 Final
Oct. 21 Seward County * L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 23 at Cloud County * 6:30 PM
Oct. 25 at Pratt * 6:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event